Eliza-Taylor.Org * Eliza Taylor Fans is Your first and ultimate source for all things Eliza Taylor
Welcome to Eliza Taylor Fans we are your first fansite dedicated to the amazing Australian actress Eliza Taylor. Eliza began her career on the Aussie series pirate island when she was going by Eliza Taylor-Cotter, she then starred in the sleepover club and then gained her more well known role as Janae Timmins on the soap Neighbours. Eliza is currently starring in the CW hit The 100 as Clarke Griffin.Here at Eliza Taylor Fans you will find all the latest news, photos, videos and more on Eliza and her career. So please take a look around and come back soon!
All slot machines lead to http://www.slotsnetwork.com/ where you can get acquainted with them closer.

Born: 24 October 1989 , Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Full Name: Eliza Jane Taylor-Cotter
Nickname: Liza-Loo
Height: 5′ 5″ (1.65 m)

  • She has two sisters and a brother.
  • Eliza’s step dad was a stand up comedian, her mum is a author and a graphic designer and her dad used to own cafés around Melbourne.
  • Favorite shows are Love My Way, Grey’s Anatomy, House.
  • Admires Katherine Heigl and Scarlett Johansson.
  • Growing up wanted to be a Marine Biologist.
  • Plays guitar and writes songs.
  • Acting Teacher at The Actors Nest Fitzroy Street, St Kilda (Melbourne).
  • Is about to fly over to LA for Pilot Season 2009 [December 2008]
  • Filming a guest role in Australian TV Series Blue Water High [May 2006]
  • Acting Teacher at Fitzroy Street, St Kilda (Melbourne) [June 2010]
  • Filming 6 Plots will be out around August [February 2010]
  • London, England: Getting interviewed on talk show ‘Sex, Lies & Soaps’ [October 2006]
  • In LA [November 2010]
  • Filming an episode of City Homicide [June 2010]
  • Studying at UCLA.